Make your own free website on Tripod.com


3rd Round Bidding Results (ended 2nd August 2003)
PLAYER BIDDERS AMOUNT
Mario AMBROSIO (Che,GK) Morning Glory (ATw) 1.5m
Shola AMEOBI (New,S) Sloppy Steven XI (SJ) 15.0m
Lorenzo AMORUSO (Bla,D) Late Entry (CF) 2.2m
Darren ANDERTON (Tot,M) Mongo Like Candy (ME) 1.9m
Juan Pablo ANGEL (AV,S) Kleenex (JB) 4.1m
Dennis BERGKAMP (Ars,S) Bentley Boys (PS) 15.7m
Michael BRIDGES (Lee,S) Westerlo FC (GW)
Deacon Chumps (PO)
Kleenex (JB)
8.7m
2.1m
1.1m
Nicky BUTT (MU,M) Griffs Groovers (AG) 5.0m
Lee CLARK (Ful,M) Red XI (MW) 1.0m
Pascal CYGAN (Ars,D) Morning Glory (ATw) 1.5m
Callum DAVIDSON (Lei,D) Full Head of Ging (DP) 1.0m
Enrique DE LUCAS (Che,M) Mongo Like Candy (ME) 1.0m
Justin EDINBURGH (Por,D) Golden Egg (JD) 1.0m
EDU (Ars,M) Sloppy Steven XI (SJ)
Morning Glory (ATw)
8.0m
4.4m
Bret EMERTON (Bla,M) The Subway Army (AC)
Red XI (MW)
Westerlo FC (GW)
Worthing Originals (CB)
10.2m
4.5m
4.2m
1.5m
Les FERDINAND (Lei,S) Bentley Boys (PS) 13.4m
Diego FORSKIN (MU,S) Morning Glory (ATw) 1.8m
Mikael FORSELL (Che,S) Sloppy Steven XI (SJ) 21.3m
Ricardo GARDNER (Bol,M) Worthing Originals (CB) 8.5m
Jerry GILL (Bir,D) Griffs Groovers (AG) 1.0m
Shaka HISLOP (Por,GK) Morning Glory (Atw)
Full Head of Ging (DP)
8.0m
4.4m
Timothy HOWARD (MU,GK) Golden Egg (JD)
Westerlo FC (GW)
Late Entry (CF)
9.2m
2.3m
2.2m
Claus JENSEN (Cha,M) Late Entry (CF) 2.2m
Glen JOHNSON (Che,D) Westerlo FC (GW) 3.1m
Martin KEOWN (Ars,D) Bentley Boys (PS)
Red XI (MW)
4.8m
1.7m
Anthony LE TALLEC (Liv,M) Inter Bloody Minded (SW) 1.2m
Sylvia LEGWINSKI (Ful,M) No Combines (SD)
Golden Egg (JD)
16.3m
1.0m
Jody MORRIS (Lee,M) Westerlo FC (GW) 4.3m
Marian PAHARS (Sot,S) Saintnever Happened (WS) 1.5m
Darren PURSE (Bir,D) No Combines (SD) 1.3m
Rami SHAABAN (Ars,GK) Westerlo FC (GW) 3.2m
Teddy SHERINGHAM (Por,S) Red XI (MW) 20.0m
Tim SHERWOOD (Por,M) Full Head of Ging (DP) 1.1m
Trevor SINCLAIR (MCy,M) Bentley Boys (PS)
Red XI (MW)
Mongo Like Candy (ME)
Westerlo FC (GW)
Late Entry (CF)
13.4m
10.1m
8.1m
5.1m
2.2m
Gary SPEED (New,M) Bentley Boys (PS)
Morning Glory (ATw)
11.3m
4.0m
Neil SULLIVAN (Tot,GK) Worthing Originals (CB) 10.0m
Michael TARNAT (MCy,D) Deacon Chumps (PO)*
*Wins as bid received before tied bidder
Kleenex (JB)
1.0m
-
1.0m
Martin TAYLOR (Bla,D) Red XI (MW) 1.4m
Nico VAESEN (Bir,GK) Bentley Boys (PS) 4.8m
Giovanni VAN BRONKHORST (Ars,M) Bentley Boys (PS) 3.7m
Gregory VIGNAL (Liv,D) Red XI (MW) 1.0m
Bobby ZAMORA (Tot,S) Deacon Chumps (PO)
The Subway Army (AC)
Westerlo FC (GW)
62.1m
20.2m
15.7m