Make your own free website on Tripod.com

4th & Final Round Bidding Results (ended 13th August 2003)
PLAYER BIDDERS AMOUNT
Marcus ALLBACK (AV,S) The Subway Army (AC) 16.8m
Milenko ACIMOVIC (Tot,M) Worthing Originals (CB) 1.5m
Mario AMBROSIO (Che,GK) Morning Glory (ATw) 1.5m
Chris BART-WILLIAMS (Mid,M) Morning Glory (ATw) 2.6m
Paul DEVLIN (Bir,M) Westerlo FC (GW) 1.5m
Eric DJEMBA-DJEMBA (MU,M) Late Entry (CF) 3.2m
Luciano FIGUEROA (Bir,S) Deacon Chumps (PO) 1.1m
Keith GILLESPIE (Lei,M) Westerlo FC (GW) 1.0m
Alfe-Inge HAALAND (MCy,M) Morning Glory (ATw) 3.2m
Jans LEHMANN (Ars,GK) The Subway Army (AC)
Westerlo FC (GW)
Late Entry (CF)
22.2m
20.3m
4.2m
Gavin McCANN (AV,M) Deacon Chumps (PO) 1.0m
Steve MARLET (Ful,S) Kleenex (JB) 1.1m
Olaf MELLBERG (AV,D) Kleenex (JB) 1.5m
Henrik PEDERSON (Bol,S) Red XI (MW) 1.0m
Stephen REID (Bla,M) Red XI (MW) 15.0m
Michael RICKETTS (Mid,S) Wild Men of Borneo (GH) 4.0m
Antoine SIBIERSKI (MCy,M) Red XI (MW) 5.0m
Alan WRIGHT (Mid,D) Red XI (MW) 1.5m

3rd Round Bidding Results (ended 2nd August 2003)
PLAYER BIDDERS AMOUNT
Mario AMBROSIO (Che,GK) Morning Glory (ATw) 1.5m
Shola AMEOBI (New,S) Sloppy Steven XI (SJ) 15.0m
Lorenzo AMORUSO (Bla,D) Late Entry (CF) 2.2m
Darren ANDERTON (Tot,M) Mongo Like Candy (ME) 1.9m
Juan Pablo ANGEL (AV,S) Kleenex (JB) 4.1m
Dennis BERGKAMP (Ars,S) Bentley Boys (PS) 15.7m
Michael BRIDGES (Lee,S) Westerlo FC (GW)
Deacon Chumps (PO)
Kleenex (JB)
8.7m
2.1m
1.1m
Nicky BUTT (MU,M) Griffs Groovers (AG) 5.0m
Lee CLARK (Ful,M) Red XI (MW) 1.0m
Pascal CYGAN (Ars,D) Morning Glory (ATw) 1.5m
Callum DAVIDSON (Lei,D) Full Head of Ging (DP) 1.0m
Enrique DE LUCAS (Che,M) Mongo Like Candy (ME) 1.0m
Justin EDINBURGH (Por,D) Golden Egg (JD) 1.0m
EDU (Ars,M) Sloppy Steven XI (SJ)
Morning Glory (ATw)
8.0m
4.4m
Bret EMERTON (Bla,M) The Subway Army (AC)
Red XI (MW)
Westerlo FC (GW)
Worthing Originals (CB)
10.2m
4.5m
4.2m
1.5m
Les FERDINAND (Lei,S) Bentley Boys (PS) 13.4m
Diego FORSKIN (MU,S) Morning Glory (ATw) 1.8m
Mikael FORSELL (Che,S) Sloppy Steven XI (SJ) 21.3m
Ricardo GARDNER (Bol,M) Worthing Originals (CB) 8.5m
Jerry GILL (Bir,D) Griffs Groovers (AG) 1.0m
Shaka HISLOP (Por,GK) Morning Glory (Atw)
Full Head of Ging (DP)
8.0m
4.4m
Timothy HOWARD (MU,GK) Golden Egg (JD)
Westerlo FC (GW)
Late Entry (CF)
9.2m
2.3m
2.2m
Claus JENSEN (Cha,M) Late Entry (CF) 2.2m
Glen JOHNSON (Che,D) Westerlo FC (GW) 3.1m
Martin KEOWN (Ars,D) Bentley Boys (PS)
Red XI (MW)
4.8m
1.7m
Anthony LE TALLEC (Liv,M) Inter Bloody Minded (SW) 1.2m
Sylvia LEGWINSKI (Ful,M) No Combines (SD)
Golden Egg (JD)
16.3m
1.0m
Jody MORRIS (Lee,M) Westerlo FC (GW) 4.3m
Marian PAHARS (Sot,S) Saintnever Happened (WS) 1.5m
Darren PURSE (Bir,D) No Combines (SD) 1.3m
Rami SHAABAN (Ars,GK) Westerlo FC (GW) 3.2m
Teddy SHERINGHAM (Por,S) Red XI (MW) 20.0m
Tim SHERWOOD (Por,M) Full Head of Ging (DP) 1.1m
Trevor SINCLAIR (MCy,M) Bentley Boys (PS)
Red XI (MW)
Mongo Like Candy (ME)
Westerlo FC (GW)
Late Entry (CF)
13.4m
10.1m
8.1m
5.1m
2.2m
Gary SPEED (New,M) Bentley Boys (PS)
Morning Glory (ATw)
11.3m
4.0m
Neil SULLIVAN (Tot,GK) Worthing Originals (CB) 10.0m
Michael TARNAT (MCy,D) Deacon Chumps (PO)*
*Wins as bid received before tied bidder
Kleenex (JB)
1.0m
-
1.0m
Martin TAYLOR (Bla,D) Red XI (MW) 1.4m
Nico VAESEN (Bir,GK) Bentley Boys (PS) 4.8m
Giovanni VAN BRONKHORST (Ars,M) Bentley Boys (PS) 3.7m
Gregory VIGNAL (Liv,D) Red XI (MW) 1.0m
Bobby ZAMORA (Tot,S) Deacon Chumps (PO)
The Subway Army (AC)
Westerlo FC (GW)
62.1m
20.2m
15.7m

2nd Round Bidding Results (ended 21st July 2003)
PLAYER BIDDERS AMOUNT
Fryingpan ALPAY (AV,D) Kleenex (JB) 1.3m
Darren AMBROSE (New,M) Deacon Chumps (PO) 1.3m
Fabian BARTHEZ (MU,GK) Golden Egg (JJD)
Full Head of Ging (DP)
6.1m
4.3m
Eyal BERKOVIC (MCy,M) The Jolly Butcher (AR) 1.3m
Olivier BERNARD (New,M) Inter Bloody Minded (SW) 1.0m
Wayne BRIDGE (Sot/Che,D) Full Head of Ging (DP)
No Combines (SD)
5.3m
4.2m
Wes BROWN (MU,D) Mongo Like Candy (ME) 1.0m
Colin CAMERON (Wol,M) The Subway Army (AC) 1.0m
Kevin CAMPBELL (Eve,S) Worthing Originals (CB)
Chronic Town (SM)
20.0m
3.2m
Ivan CAMPO (Bol,D) Worthing Originals (CB) 2.0m
Malcolm CHRISTIE (Mid,S) Worthing Originals (CB)
Westerlo FC (GW)
20.0m
13.5m
Stephen CLEMENCE (Bir,M) Mongo Like Candy (ME) 1.0m
Salif DIAO (Liv,M) Sloppy Steven XI (SJ)
No Combines (SD)
5.0m
3.2m
Youri DJORKAEF (Bol,S) The Jolly Butcher (AR) 5.0m
Gary DOHERTY (Tot,D) Sloppy Steven XI (SJ)
Westerlo FC (GW)
Late Entry (CF)
4.0m
2.0m
1.2m
Jerzy DUDEK (Liv,GK) Chronic Town (SM) 1.2m
Matthew ETHERINGTON (Tot,M) Westerlo FC (GW) 3.0m
Rio Judas FERDINAND (MU,D) Worthing Originals (CB)
Saintnever Happened (WS)
Golden Egg (JD)
2.0m
1.5m
1.3m
Ryan GIGGS (MU,M) Saintnever Happened (WS)
Late Entry (CF)
The Jolly Butcher (AR)
Westerlo FC (GW)
Golden Egg (JD)
Mongo Like Candy (ME)
Worthing Originals (CB)
No Combines (SD)
Sloppy Steven XI (SJ)
12.0m
10.2m
10.0m
9.0m
8.5m
5.0m
5.0m
4.2m
2.0m
Shay GIVEN (New,GK) The Jolly Butcher (AR)
Westerlo FC (GW)
Worthing Originals (CB)
Late Entry (CF)
25.0m
12.5m
10.0m
5.5m
Martin GRAINGER (Bir,D) Kleenex (JB) 2.0m
Thomas GRAVESON (Eve,M) The Subway Army (AC) 4.6m
Eidur GUDJOHNSEN (CHE,S) Late Entry (CF)
Wild Men of Borneo (GH)
The Jolly Butcher (AR)
Kleenex (JB
20.1m
19.1m
10.0m
3.8m
Emily HESKEY (Liv,S?) Golden Egg (JD) 10.7m
Thomas HITZLSPERGER (AV,M) Worthing Originals (CB) 10.0m
Steve HOWEY (Lei,D) Mongo Like Candy (ME) 1.0m
Junichi INAMOTO (Ful,M) Chronic Town (SM) 10.5m
Muzzy IZZET (Lei,M) No Combines (SD)
Late Entry (CF)
2.9m
2.2m
Jermaine JOHNSON (SD) No Combines (SD) 2.7m
Kasey KELLER (Tot,GK) No Combines (SD) 5.0m
Jeff Kenna (Bir,D) No Combines (SD) 1.2m
Paul KONCHESKY (Cha,D) Inter Bloody Minded (SW) 1.0m
Joleon LESCOTT (Wol,D) The Subway Army (AC) 1.2m
Massimo MACCARONE (Mid,S) Mongo Like Candy (ME) 11.0m
James MILNER (Lee,M) No Combines (JB) 1.3m
Gary NAYSMITH (Eve,JB) No Combines (JB) 1.3m
Gary NEVILLE (Cunt) Saintnever Happened (WS) 6.0m
Phil NEVILLE (Also a cunt) Saintnever Happened (WS) 3.0m
Bruno N'GOTTY (Bol,D) The Subway Army (AC) 1.2m
John O'SHEA (MU,D) Saintnever Happened (WS) 1.5m
Scott PARKER (Cha,M) No Combines (JB) 1.3m
Helder POSTIGA (Tot,S) Griffs Groovers (AG)
The Subway Army (AC)
Deacon Chumps (PO)
10.0m
6.2m
5.0m
Tomas RADZINSKI (Eve,S) Griffs Groovers (AG) 6.0m
Wayne ROONEY (Eve,S) Chronic Town (SM)
Deacon Chumps (PO)
Kleenex (JB)
74.1m
58.9m
1.6m
Ricardo SCIMECA (Lei,D) Golden Egg (JD)
Deacon CHUMPS (PO)
4.1m
1.3m
David SEAMAN (MCy,GK) Chronic Town (SM)
Golden Egg (JD)
Late Entry (CF)
The Subway Army (AC)
2.1m
1.4m
1.3m
1.2m
Gilberto SILVA (Ars,M) No Combines (SD) 3.8m
Ole Gunnar SOLSKJAER (MU,S) Golden Egg (JJD)
Sloppy Steven XI (SSJ)
50.7m
35.0m
Mario STANIC (Che,M) Golden Egg (J-cashflow-D) 1.1m
Dejan STEFANOVIC Full Head of GING* (DP)
*Invalid Bid - below 1m minimum
0.1m*
*Invalid
Anders SVENSSON (Sot,M) Inter Bloody Minded (SW) 1.0m
Matt TAYLOR (Ful,GK) Deacon Chumps (PO) 4.2m
Scott TAYLOR (Ars,GK) Deacon Chumps (PO) 2.1m
TUGAY (Bla,M) Worthing Originals (CB) 5.0m
Juan VERON (MU,M) Saintnever Happened (WS)
Sloppy Steven XI (SJ)
Griffs Groovers (AG)
12.0m
5.0m
5.0m
Matt TAYLOR (Ful,GK) Deacon Chumps (PO) 4.2m
Hugo VIANA (New,M) The Subway Army (AC)
Inter Bloody Minded (SW)
4.2m
1.3m
Patrick VIEIRA (Ars,M) Griffs Groovers (AG)
Worthing Originals (CB)
Full Head of Ging* (DP)
*Invalid Bid - would exceed budget constraints
6.0m
5.0m
2.1m*
*Invalid
Ian WALKER (Lei,GK) Mongo Like Candy (ME) 2.0m
David WEIR (Eve,D) Worthing Originals (CB) 1.0m
Noel WHELAN (Mid,M) Sloppy Steven XI (SJ) 2.0m
Shaun WRIGHT-PHILLIPS (MCy,M) Griffs Groovers (AG) 4.0m
Joseph YOBO (Eve,D) Deacon Chumps (PO) 1.3m
Dwight YORKE (Bla,S) Golden Egg (JD) 1.1m

1st Round Bidding Results (ended 3rd July 2003)
PLAYER BIDDERS AMOUNT
Nicolas ANELKA (MCy,S) No Combines (SD)
Late Entry (CF)
Westerlo FC (GW)
21.9m
20.3m
17.5m
Yakubu AYEGBENI (Por,S) Wild Men of Borneo (GH) 6.0m
Markus BABBEL (Liv,DF) Inter Bloody Minded (SW) 1.0m
Chris BAIRD (Sot,DF) Saintneverhappened (WS) 2.0m
Nick BARMBY (Lee,M) Full Head of Ging (DP) 2.3m
Gareth BARRY (AV,DF) Late Entry (CF)
Sloppy Steven XI (SJ)
Kleenex (JB)
2.1m
2.0m
1.7m
James BEATTIE (Sot,S) Full Head of Ging (DP)
Griffs Groovers (AG)
48.7m
19.0m
Craig BELLAMY (New,S) Mongo Like Candy (ME)
Chronic Town (SM)
Wild Men of Borneo (GH)
Griffs Groovers (AG)
Kleenex (JB)
35.0m
20.1m
19.0m
7.0m
1.2m
Patrick BERGER (Por,M) Morning Glory (ATw)
Jolly Butcher (AR)
Late Entry (CF)
4.2m
4.0m
1.3m
Lee BOWYER (New,M) Inter Bloody Minded (SW) 5.0m
Paul BUTLER (Wol,DF) The Subway Army (AC) 1.0m
Sol CAMPBELL (Ars,DF) Bentley Boys (PS)
Westerlo FC (GW)
Saintneverhappened (WS)
6.3m
4.5m
1.0m
Stephen CARR (Tot,DF) Late Entry (CF) 1.2m
Jamie CARRAGHER (Liv,DF) Jolly Butcher (AR) 5.0m
Aliou CISSE (Bir,DF) Chronic Town (SM) 1.1m
Ashley COLE (Ars,DF) Westerlo FC (GW) 5.5m
Andrew COLE (Bla,S) Westerlo FC (GW) 14.5m
Carlton COLE (Che,S) Saintneverhappened (WS) 16.0m
Carlo CUDICINI (Che,S) Griffs Groovers (AG)
Jolly Butcher (AR)
Late Entry (CF)
15.0m
13.0m
5.5m
Simon DAVIES (Tot,M) Mongo Like Candy (ME)
Griffs Groovers (AG)
3.0m
1.0m
Ulises De La CRUZ (AV,DF) Sloppy Steven XI (SJ) 1.0m
Marcelle DESAILLY (Che,DF) No Combines (SD) 1.2m
El Hadji DIOUF (Liv,M) Kleenex (JB)
Inter Bloody Minded (SW)
1.3m
1.10m
Damien DUFF (Bla,M) Late Entry (CF)
Bentley Boys (PS)
Saintneverhappened (WS)
Mongo Like Candy (ME)
Sloppy Steven XI (SJ)
Griffs Groovers (AG)
11.2m
9.1m
8.0m
4.0m
1.0m
1.0m
Christophe DUGARRY (Bir,S) Mongo Like Candy (ME) 20.0m
David DUNN (Bla/Bir,M) Bentley Boys (PS)
No Combines (SD)
7.4m
5.2m
Kieron DYER (New,M) Golden Egg, Golden Egg (JD)
Kleenex (JB)
4.0m
1.3m
Ugo EHIOGU (Mid,DF) Bentley Boys (PS)
Mongo Like Candy (ME)
No Combines (SD)
2.5m
2.0m
1.2m
Matt ELLIOTT (Lei,DF) Full Head of Ging (DP) 1.0m
Peter ENCKLEMAN (AV,GK) Mongo Like Candy (ME) 2.0m
Jason EUELL (Cha,S) No Combines (SD) 15.7m
Fabrice FERNANDEZ (Sot,M) Deacon Chumps (PO) 4.2m
Steve FINNAN (Ful/Liv,DF) Chronic Town (SM) 1.1m
Robbie FOWLER (MCy,S) Inter Bloody Minded (SW) 1.5m
Brad FRIEDEL (Bla,GK) Sloppy Steven XI (SJ)
Bentley Boys (PS)
Full Head of Ging (DP)
15.0m
11.2m
3.2m
William GALLAS (Che,DF) Jolly Butcher (AR)
Wild Men of Borneo (GH)
Golden Egg (JD)
11.0m
1.5m
1.0m
Njitap GEREMI (Mid,M) Late Entry (CF) 6.2m
Stephen GERRARD (Liv,M) Deacon Chumps (PO)
Sloppy Steven XI (SJ)
8.1m
1.0m
Andy GRIFFIN (New,DF) Griffs Groovers (AG!) 1.0m
Jesper GRONKJAER (Che,M) Griffs Groovers (AG) 1.0m
Joey GUDJOHNSSON (AV,M) Full Head of Ging (DP) 4.2m
Didi HAMANN (Liv,M) Chronic Town (SM) 1.1m
Kevin HARPER (Por,M) Wild Men of Borneo (GH) 1.1m
Ian HARTE (Lee,DF) Griffs Groovers (AG)
Morning Glory (ATw)
Late Entry (CF)
No Combines (SD)
5.0m
4.2m
3.1m
2.0m
Jimmy-Floyd HASSELBAINK (Che,S) Late Entry (CF)
Jolly Butcher (AR)
14.4m
11.0m
Matt HEATH (Lei,DF) Full Head of Ging (DP) 1.0m
Stephane HENCHOZ (Liv,DF) Chronic Town (SM) 1.1m
Thierry HENRY (Ars,S) Kleenex (JB)*
*Wins as bid received before tied bidder
The Subway Army (AC)
Golden Egg (JD)
Deacon Chumps (PO)
Jolly Butcher (AR)
74.9m
-
74.9m
71.0m
61.6m
23.0m
Sammi HYYPIA (Liv,DF) Morning Glory (ATw)
Bentley Boys (PS)
Inter Bloody Minded (SW)
5.0m
3.2m
1.0m
Dennis IRWIN (Wol,DF) The Subway Army (AC) 2.3m
Jussi JAASKELAINEN (Bol,GK) Sloppy Steven XI (SJ) 1.6m
Francis JEFFERS (Ars,S) No Combines (SD) 22.6m
Jermaine JENAS (New,MF) Wild Men of Borneo (GH)
Jolly Butcher (AR)
9.0m
4.0m
Sun JIHAI (MCy,DF) Golden Egg (JD) 1.0m
Joseph-Desire JOB (Mid,S) Griffs Groovers (AG) 1.0m
JUNINHO (Mid,M) Late Entry (CF)
Deacon Chumps (PO)
The Subway Army (AC)
10.2m
3.2m
2.1m
Robbie KEANE (Tot,S) Morning Glory (ATw)
Bentley Boys (PS)
Golden Egg (JD)
The Subway Army (AC)
27.5m
9.7m
3.0m
2.1m
Roy KEANE (MU,M) Full Head of Ging (DP) 1.2m
Mark KENNEDY (Wol,M) The Subway Army (AC) 1.0m
Harry KEWELL (Lee,M) Wild Men of Borneo (GH
Morning Glory (ATw)
Bentley Boys (PS)
No Combines
Saintneverhappened (WS)
24.0m
17.0m
11.8m
11.0m
8.0m
Ledley KING (Tot,DF) Wild Men of Borneo (GH) 1.0m
Chris KIRKLAND (Liv,GK) Inter Bloody Mittent (SW) 15.0m
Frank LAMPARD (Che,M) Jolly Butcher (AR)
No Combines (SD)
11.0m
5.1m
Grame Le SAUX (Che,DF) Mongo Like Candy (ME) 2.0m
Freddie LJUNGBERG (Ars,M) Westerlo FC (GW)
Late Entry (CF)
11.5m
9.2m
Lomano Tresor LUA LUA (New,S) Inter Bloody Minded (SW) 1.0m
Steed MALBRANQUE (Ful,M) Deacon Chumps (PO)
Golden Egg (JD)
Morning Glory (ATw)
Mongo Like Candy
Kleenex (JB)
8.1m
4.0m
3.7m
2.0m
1.3m
Nigel MARTYN (Lee,GK) Kleenex (JB) 1.2m
Mario MELCHIOT (Che,DF) Jolly Butcher (AR)
Griffs Groovers (AG)
3.0m
1.0m
Paul MERSON (Por,M) Westerlo FC (GW)
Full Head of Ging (DP)
4.5m
4.3m
Kenny MILLER (Wol,S) The Subway Army (AC)
Deacon Chumps (PO)
3.2m
2.1m
Danny MILLS (Lee,DF) Morning Glory (ATw) 3.5m
Danny MURPHY (Liv,M) Saintneverhappened (WS)
Inter Bloody Minded (SW)
8.0m
1.1m
Matt MURRAY (Wol,GK) The Subway Army (AC) 2.2m
Lee NAYLOR (Wol,DF) The Subway Army (AC)*
*Wins as bid received before tied bidder
Full Head of Ging (DP)
1.0m
-
1.0m
Antti NIEMI (Sot,GK) Saintneverhappened (WS)
Golden Egg (JD)
Deacon Chumps (PO)
8.0m
5.0m
4.2m
Kevin NOLAN (Bol,M) Wild Men of Borneo (GH) 3.0m
Matt OAKLEY (Sot,M) Morning Glory (ATw) 1.7m
Jay Jay OKACHA (Bol,M) Sloppy Steven XI (SJ)
Griffs Groovers (AG)
The Subway Army (AC)
16.0m
2.0m
1.2m
Michael OWEN (Liv,S) Inter Bloody Minded (SW)
Chronic Town (SM)
Sloppy Steven XI (SJ
70.1m
65.1m
49.0m
Jermaine PENNANT (Ars,M) Saintneverhappened (WS)
Westerlo FC (GW)
Kleenex (JB)
8.0m
4.5m
1.2m
Robert PIRES (Ars,M) Griffs Groovers (AG)
Westerlo FC (GW)
Mongo Like Candy (ME)
Saintneverhappened (WS)
Chronic Town (SM)
40.0m
23.0m
21.0m
8.0m
1.1m
Gus POYET (Tot,M) Golden Egg (JD)
The Subway Army (AC)
7.0m
6.1m
Frank QUEDRUE (Mid,DF)) Deacon Chumps (PO) 1.1m
Jamie REDKNAPP (Tot,M) Kleenex (JB) 1.3m
Dean RICHARDS (Tot,DF) Kleenex (JB) 2.0m
Jon-Arne RIISE (Liv,DF) Inter Bloody Mittent (SW)
Golden Egg (JD)
1.1m
1.0m
Lauren ROBERT (New,M) Chronic Town (SM) 1.1m
Paul ROBINSON (Lee,GK) Kleenex (JB)
Morning Glory (ATw)*
*Invalid bid as out of budget money
6.2m
10.3m*
*Invalid
Richard RUFUS (Cha,DF) Late Entry (CF) 1.1m
Lois SAHA (Ful,S) Deacon Chumps (PO) 2.1m
Robbie SAVAGE (Bir,M) Chronic Town (SM) 1.1m
Paula SCHOLES (MU,M) Wild Men of Borneo (GH)
Bentley Boys (PS)
No Combines (SD)
Sloppy Steven XI (SJ)
24.0m
15.7m
10.7m
1.0m
Mark SCHWARZER (Mid,GK) No Combines (SD) 2.1m
Alan SHEARER (New,S) Saintneverhappened (WS)
Sloppy Steven XI (SJ)
12.0m
1.2m
Frank SINCLAIR (Lei,DF) No Combines (SD) 1.2m
Alan SMITH (Lee,S) Late Entry (CF) 13.1m
Nolberto SOLANO (New,M) Golden Egg (JD) 2.0m
Gareth SOUTHGATE (Mid,DF) Golden Egg (JD) 1.0m
Alan STUBBS (Eve,DF) Chronic Town (SM) 1.1m
Matt Svennson (Sot,DF) Griffs Groovers (AG) 1.0m
Matthew TAYLOR (Por,DF) Deacon Chumps (PO)
Wild Men of Borneo (GH)
2.3m
1.6m
John TERRY (Che,DF) Jolly Butcher (AR)
Saintneverhappened (WS)
11.0m
8.0m
Jo TESSEM (Sot,DF) Sloppy Steven XI (SJ)
Morning Glory (ATw)
Saintneverhappened (WS)
Kleenex (JB)
3.0m
2.1m
2.0m
1.2m
David THOMPSON (Bla,M) Inter Bloody Mittent (SW) 1.0m
Svetoslav TODOROV (Por,S) Full Head of Ging (DP) 29.8m
Kola TOURE (Ars,DF) Westerlo FC (GW) 3.5m
David UNSWORTH (Eve,DF) Sloppy Steven XI (SJ)
Full Head of Ging (DP)
The Subway Army (AC)
Bentley Boys (PS)
Kleenex (JB)
Deacon Chumps (PO)
5.7m
3.3m
2.9m
2.7m
1.7m
1.3m
Matthew UPSON (Bir,DF) Westerlo FC (GW) 3.5m
Ruud Van NISTELROOY (MU,S)
(everyone hates me-rooy)
Sloppy Steven XI (SJ)
(everyone ha....)
1.2m
Darius VASSELL (AV,S) Sloppy Steven XI (SJ)
Saintneverhappened (WS)
1.2m
1.0m
Mark VIDUKA (Lee,S) Morning Glory (ATw)
Bentley Boys (PS)
Kleenex (JB)
31.6m
20.5m
2.1m
Sylvain WILTORD (Ars,S) Saintneverhappened (WS) 10.0m
Jonathon WOODGATE (New,DF) Griffs Groovers (AG)
Mongo Like Candy (ME)
5.0m
2.0m
Richard WRIGHT (Eve,GK) Wild Men of Borneo (GH)
Westerlo FC (GW)
Chronic Town (SM)
9.8m
7.5m
2.5m
Boudweijn ZENDEN (Che,M) Jolly Butcher (AR) 4.0m
Christian ZIEGE (Tot,DF) Kleenex (JB)*
*Wins as bid received before tied bidder
Deacon Chumps
Late Entry (CF)
Inter Bloody Mittent (SW)
1.7m
-
1.7m
1.1m
1.0m

Thank You, one and all.


Clink Clink