Roooooals
- Straight knockout.
- Each team scores as many goals as they did for the appropriate weekend
games (Sat-Mon).
- In the event of even scores, a replay takes place.
Drawn at PASSJAMS HQ on 20th August
Preliminary Round - AUGUST 23rd-24th |
Deacon Chumps
Henry 65[Friedel]
|
0 v 1 |
Late Entry
Djorkaef 2
|
No Combines
Bart-Williams 26 (pen)
|
1 v 1 |
Waa Lass Utd
Giggs 66
|
Wild Men of Borneo
Beckham 26 Kanoute 53
Kanoute missed pen 77
|
2 v 1 |
Clean-ex
Kewell 39[Keller] Viduka 70
|
Worthing Originals
|
0 v 3 |
Saintneverhappened
Joe Cole 44 Wiltord 88 Murphy 90 (pen)
|
Preliminary Round Replay - AUGUST 24th-25th |
Waa Lass Utd
Riise 77
|
1 v 2 |
No Combines
Van Nistelrooy 6 Van Nistelrooy 76 (pen)
|
Drawn at PASSJAMS HQ on 20th August
Round 1 proper - AUGUST 31st - SEPTEMBER 2nd |
Come in No.9
Anelka 14[Hoult] Anelka 16 Anelka 85
|
2 v 0 |
Griffs Groovers
|
Mid-Table Rubbish
|
0 v 0 |
Saintneverhappened
|
Morning Glory
|
0 v 1 |
FC Trumpton
Jon Fortune 45
|
No Combines
[Jussi Jasskalainnen]
|
0 v 2 |
England
Les Ferdinand 10[Schwarzer] Ricketts 56 (pen) Speed 80
|
Redeployment XI
|
0 v 0 |
Wild Men of Borneo
|
Sloppy Steven XI
Shearer 88
|
1 v 0 |
Late Entry
|
The Subway Army
Bowyer 50
|
1 v 1 |
Chronic Town
Owen 73 (pen)
|
Westerlo FC
|
0 v 0 |
Full Head of Ging
Damien Johnson 58[Kiely]
|
Round 1 Replays - SEPTEMBER 10th-11th |
Saintnever Happened
Murphy 25[Enkleman]
Wiltord 26 Richards 36
|
2 v 1 |
Mid-Table Rubbish
Legwinski 90
|
Wild Men of Borneo
|
0 v 0 |
Redployment XI
|
Chronic Town
|
0 v 0 |
The Subway Army
|
Full Head of Ging
Dunn 18 (pen)
|
1 v 3 |
Westerlo FC
Morrison 61 Nolan 76
Morrison 90
|
Round 1 2nd Replays - SEPTEMBER 14th-16th |
Redeployment XI
Marlet 78 A.Gardner 89
|
2 v 1 |
Wild Men of Borneo
Kanoute 66
|
The Subway Army
|
0 v 0 |
Chronic Town
|
Round 1 3rd Replay - SEPTEMBER 21st - 23rd |
Chronic Town
Owen Missed Pen 34
|
0 v 1 |
The Subway Army
Kanu 90
|
Drawn at random at PASSJAMS HQ on 22nd September 2002
Round 2 - SEPTEMBER 28th - 30th |
Come in No.9
|
0 v 0 |
Sloppy Steven XI
K.Campbell 44[Dudek]
|
FC Trumpton
|
0 v 2 |
England
Solano 34 Zola 74
|
Redeployment XI
|
0 v 1 |
Saintnever Happened
Bridge 82
|
The Subway Army
Kanu 9 Kanu 86
|
2 v 0 |
Westerlo FC
|
Round 2 Replay - OCTOBER 5th |
Sloppy Steven XI
Shearer 45[Dudek] Shearer 69
|
1 v 0 |
Come in No.9
|
Drawn at random at PASSJAMS HQ on 22nd September 2002
Semi-Finals 19th October |
Saintnever Happened
S.Davies 90
|
1 v 2 |
England
Zola 69 Zola 84
|
The Subway Army
Keane 58 Keane 74
|
2 v 2 |
Sloppy Steven XI
Shearer 36 (pen) Shearer 48
|
Semi-Final Replay 26th October |
Sloppy Steven XI
Carsley 70
|
1 v 2 |
The Subway Army
Bowyer 56 Robert 59
|
Cartel Cup Final 2nd November |
England
|
0 v 0 |
The Subway Army
|
Cartel Cup Final Replay 9th November |
The Subway Army
Di Canio 21 Di Canio 50 (pen)
|
2 v 2 |
England
Zola 42 Flo 62
|
Cartel Cup Final 2nd Replay 16th November |
England
|
0 v 0 |
The Subway Army
|
Cartel Cup Final 3rd bloody Replay 23rd November |
The Subway Army
Robbie Keane 41 Di Canio 70
|
2 v 0 |
England
|
Finally then, we have a winner. In the longest Cartel Cup tournament in history, Andy Cheal wins The Cartel Cup for the first time. Congratulations, at last, to Andy.
|
CartelCup98
CartelCup99
CartelCup00
CartelCup01
|