Make your own free website on Tripod.com




Saturday NOVEMBER 2nd - Monday 4th
Also this week: Cartel Cup FINAL
Chronic Town
Owen 28[Given]
Owen 55
1 v 0 Worthing Originals
Fernandes 18[R.Wright]
Come in No.9
Anelka 51[Seaman]
0 v 0 Full Head of Ging
[Dudek]
Griffs Groovers
Clement 62[Keller]
0 v 0 Wild Men of Borneo
No Combines
[Friedel]
0 v 0 Late Entry
Redeployment XI
P.Neville?! 15
1 v 1 England
Marlet 31 (og)
Saintnever Happened
0 v 2 Deacon Chumps
Purse 61
Rooney 80
Sloppy Steven XI
0 v 0 Morning Glory
The Subway Army
0 v 0 FC Trumpton
Waa Lass Utd
Okacha 72
1 v 0 Clean-ex
[Cudicini]
Westerlo FC
[Enckleman]
0 v 0 Mid-Table Rubbish


Saturday NOVEMBER 9th - Sunday 10th
Also this week: Cartel Cup FINAL Replay
Clean-ex
Kewell 28
Kewell 41
Viduka 45
3 v 3 Saintnever Happened
Gudjohnsen 3
Wiltord 24
Gudjohnsen 31
Deacon Chumps
0 v 0 Sloppy Steven XI
England
Zola 42[Schwarzer]
Flo 62
1 v 0 No Combines
FC Trumpton
0 v 0 Westerlo FC
Full Head of Ging
0 v 0 Griffs Groovers
Sinclair 74[Seaman]
Late Entry
Radzinski 31[R.Wright]
0 v 1 Chronic Town
Phillips 60
Mid-Table Rubbish
[Cudicini]
0 v 0 Waa Lass Utd
Morning Glory
Spackgate 82
1 v 1 Come in No.9
Barmby 11
Wild Men of Borneo
Solskjaer 8
1 v 1 Redeployment XI
Leonhardsen 83
Worthing Originals
0 v 2 The Subway Army
Di Canio 21
Di Canio 50 (pen)


Saturday NOVEMBER 16th
Also this week: Cartel Cup FINAL Second Replay
Chronic Town
0 v 1 Saintnever Happened
A.Hughes 54[R.Wright]
Wiltord 71
Come in No.9
0 v 0 England
[Dudek]
Deacon Chumps
Henry 13
1 v 1 No Combines
Van NettleRash
FC Trumpton
Ljungberg 55
1 v 0 Redeployment XI
Full Head of Ging
[Kiely]
0 v 0 Westerlo FC
Griffs Groovers
0 v 0 Worthing Originals
Defoe 86[Hoult]
Late Entry
Djorkaef 80
1 v 0 Morning Glory
Sloppy Steven XI
K.Campbell 19[Enckleman]
Babayaro 47
1 v 0 Mid-Table Rubbish
The Subway Army
0 v 1 Clean-ex
Kewell 84
Waa Lass Utd
0 v 0 Wild men of Borneo
[Cucicini]



Saturday NOVEMBER 23rd - Sunday 24th
Also this week: Cartel Cup FINAL Third Replay
Europe 2nd Round 1st Leg
Clean-ex
0 v 1 Full Head of Ging
Euell 90
England
[R.Wright]
0 v 0 Chronic Town
Mid-Table Rubbish
Ehiogu 53
1 v 1 Deacon Chumps
Geremi 84
Morning Glory
Bergkamp 36
Boksic 62
2 v 1 FC Trumpton
Vassell 80
No Combines
van Nistelrooy 38
van Nistelrooy 45
van Nistelrooy 53
Rufus 78
4 v 1 Griffs Groovers
Pires 80
Redployment XI
Leonhardsen 59
David Thompson 60
2 v 1 Waa Lass Utd
Bellamy 75
Saintnever Happened
0 v 0 Come in No.9
Westerlo FC
Morrison 89
1 v 2 Sloppy Steven XI
Hendrie 29
Shearer 52
Wild Men of Borneo
Scholes 25
Solskjaer 55
2 v 1 The Subway Army
Robbie Keane 41[Keller]
Di Canio 70
Worthing Originals
Hamman 62
1 v 2 Late Entry
Radzinski 35
Hasselbaink 90


Saturday NOVEMBER 30th - Monday 2nd
Chronic Town
0 v 1 No Combines
Desailly 84
Come in No.9
0 v 1 Westerlo FC
Parker 90
Deacon Chumps
Henry 49
Henry 82 (pen)
2 v 2 Clean-ex
Howey 25
Kewell 42
FC Trumpton
0 v 0 Worthing Originals
Full Head of Ging
Berkovic 56
1 v 0 Mid-Table Rubbish
Griffs Groovers
Pires 17
1 v 1 Redeployment XI
Yorke 35
Late Entry
Hasselbaink 89
1 v 0 England
Sloppy Steven XI
Sheringham 55
Shearer 86
2 v 2 Wild Men of Borneo
Forlan 64
Foreskin 67
The Subway Army
0 v 1 Morning Glory
Hitzelsperger 64
Waa Lass Utd
Bellamy 89[Niemi]
0 v 0 Saintnever Happened
Hyypia 82[Cudicini]

OCTOBER FIXTURES
DECEMBER FIXTURES

Click HERE to see how the table stood at the end of NOVEMBER

Site Meter