Make your own free website on Tripod.com




Saturday APRIL 5th 2003 - Monday 7th
Also this week: FF Cup Final!
Clean-ex
Kewell 12
Christie 36
Viduka 42
Viduka 53
Viduka 56 (pen)
Unsworth 65 (pen)
Kewell 76
7 v 2 Deacon Chumps
Rooney 18
Duff 53
England
Zola 52[Friedel]
Poyet 88
1 v 0 Late Entry
[Jaaskaleinnen]
Mid-Table Rubbish
0 v 3 Full Head of Ging
Dunn 37 (pen)
Beattie 44
Euell 45 (pen)
Morning Glory
0 v 2 The Subway Army
Robbie Keane 7[Barthez]
Harte 34 (pen)
Robert 40
No Combines
van Poncelroy 4 (Mike)
van Nistelroy 65 (Riley)
2 v 0 Chronic Town
[Schwarzer]
Redeployment XI
Sukur 42
Sukur 54
2 v 0 Griffs Grovers
Saintnever Happened
0 v 1 Waa Las Utd
Okacha missed pen 24
Giggs 78
Westerlo FC
0 v 0 Come in No.9
Wild Men of Borneo
Solskjaer 90
1 v 0 Sloppy Steven XI
Worthing Originals
Defoe 83
1 v 2 FC Trumpton
Ljungberg 56
Toure 71 (og)


Saturday APRIL 12th 2003 - Sunday 13th
Chronic Town
Owen 59
1 v 0 England
Come in No.9
0 v 0 Saintnever Happened
[Dudek]
Deacon Chumps
Jenas 21
Duff 34
2 v 1 Mid-Table Rubbish
Heskey 36
FC Trumpton
Ljungberg 35
Vassell 36 (pen)
2 v 0 Morning Glory
Full Head of Ging
Weir 23
1 v 1 Clean-ex
Viduka 31[Seaman]
Viduka 76 (pen)
Griffs Groovers
Sinclair 15 [Schwarzer]
0 v 2 No Combines
van Nistelroy 58 (pen)
Dugarry 60
Late Entry
0 v 0 Worthing Originals
[Friedel]
Sloppy Steven XI
Sheringham 37
1 v 1 Westerlo FC
Ormerod 43
The Subway Army
Robbie Keane 39
1 v 5 Wild Men of Borneo
Solskjaer 32
Scholes 34
Scholes 38
Scholes 52
Kanoute 65
Waa Lass Utd
Giggs 44
1 v 0 Redeployment XI
[Cudicini]


Friday APRIL 18th 2003 - Saturday 19th
Clean-ex
Unsworth 58 (pen)
Kewell 80
Terry 89
3 v 0 Late Entry
England
0 v 0 The Subway Army
Berg 24[Jaaskalainen]
Mid-Table Rubbish
Legwinski 69
1 v 0 Griffs Groovers
Morning Glory
0 v 1 Deacon Chumps
Henry 82
No Combines
van Nistelroy 20
Dugarry 20
2 v 0 FC Trumpton
Redeplyment XI
0 v 3 Chronic Town
Owen 31
Savage 55 (pen)
Clark 86
Saintnever Happened
Wiltord 48
Murphy 64
2 v 1 Sloppy Steven XI
Shearer 39
Westerlo FC
Ormerod 31
1 v 1 Waa Lass Utd
Okacha 38
Wild Men of Borneo
Scholes 42
Scholes 61
2 v 1 Come in No.9
Barmby 90
Worthing Originals
A.Svennson 53
1 v 1 Full Head of Ging
Beattie 45
Dunn missed pen 47 (bribed)


Monday APRIL 21st 2003 - Wednesday 23rd
Chronic Town
0 v 0 Mid-Table Rubbish
Come in No.9
Fowler 38
1 v 0 Redeployment XI
Deacon Chumps
Hughes 78
1 v 1 Westerlo FC
Ormerod 76
FC Trumpton
Gerrard 90[Jaaskaleinen]
0 v 2 England
Solano 36
Zola 90
Full Head of Ging
0 v 2 Morning Glory
Foe 35
Foe 79
Griffs Groovers
Clement 60
Gronkjaer 61
Sinclair 76
3 v 2 Saintnever Happened
E.Gudjohnsen 24
Hyypia 86
Late Entry
Hasselbaink 47
1 v 1 Wild Men of Borneo
Beckham 71[Friedel]
Beckham 84
Sloppy Steven XI
Sheringham 62[Robinson]
Carsley 76
1 v 2 Clean-ex
Viduka 3
Viduka 48
The Subway Army
Dichio 23
Robbie Keane 45
Robbie Keane 84
3 v 3 No Combines
van Nistelrooy 43
Dugarry 74
Dugarry 81
Waa Lass Utd
0 v 2 Worthing Originals
A.Svensson 25
Dublin 68


Saturday APRIL 26th 2003 - Sunday 27th
Also this week: 6 a-side League Cup Final!
Chronic Town
Owen 14
Owen 48
Owen 60
Owen 66
4 v 0 Morning Glory
England
Solano 43 (pen)
1 v 0 Sloppy Steven XI
FC Trumpton
0 v 2 Full Head of Ging
Dunn 36 (pen)
Beattie 90
Griffs Groovers
Pires 55
1 v 0 Waa Lass Utd
Late Entry
Andy Cole 68
Djorkaef 73
2 v 1 Saintnever Happened
Wiltord 46
No Combines
Dugarry 17
van Nistelrooy 90
2 v 2 Westerlo FC
Parker 31
Goma 38 (og)
Redployment XI
Lazaridis 79
1 v 0 Mid-Table Rubbish
The Subway Army
[Dudek]
0 v 0 Come in No.9
Wild Men of Borneo
Scholes 68
Kanoute 83
2 v 1 Clean-ex
Viduka 20
Worthing Originals
0 v 0 Deacon Chumps
Rooney 90[Given]

Click here to see how the table looked at end of April.

MARCH FIXTURES
MAY FIXTURES


Site Meter